Skip Navigation LinksCultivating Beauty / Our Ingredients

Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis)

Commonly referred to as Evening Primrose, this light, high quality oil is extracted from the plant’s seeds. It is comprised of a high content of omega 6 essential fatty acids and Gamma Linoleic Acid (GLA). It is ideal for the treatment of dry skin and inflammatory conditions, such as eczema and arthritis.

Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis) Oil is used in: