Skip Navigation LinksCultivating Beauty / Our Ingredients

Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare)

Commonly referred to as Fennel, it is one of the earliest known herbs. Fennel comes from a tall shrub with yellow flowers that typically bloom in June. This plant is native to the Mediterranean region. It is made up of essential oils, as well as sweet and bitter agents. Fennel is known for its soothing properties.

Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare) Oil is used in: