Skip Navigation LinksCultivating Beauty / Our Ingredients

Polyglycerol-3 Polyricinoleate

This fatty acid ester is an emulsifier*, which is used for the stabilization of W/O- emulsions (water-in-oil emulsions). It is a very skin-friedly emulsifier that contributes to a pleasant skin-feel. Polyglyceryl- 3 polyricinoleate is made from vegetable oils such as castor oil.

Polyglycerol-3 Polyricinoleate is used in: