Skip Navigation LinksCultivating Beauty / Our Ingredients

Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis)

Commonly referred to as Rosemary, this evergreen shrub, native to the Mediterranean region, yields pale-blue flowers. Characterized by the strength of the sun’s heat, Rosemary stimulates the circulation and the metabolism. It is also used to treat poorly healing wounds and eczema.

Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis) Leaf Oil is used in:
Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis) Leaf Extract is used in: