Sesame (Sesamum Indicum)
Commonly referred to as Sesame, this tropical plant yields the yellow or black colored seeds known as Sesame Seeds. This tropical plant is native to Africa and other subtropical areas. The light oil from the seeds contains a high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids and antioxidants. Due to its natural orientation to the sun, this warming and protective oil stimulates the circulation. It also assists in the buildup of the skin’s natural lipid layer.
Sesame (Sesamum Indicum) Seed Oil is used in:
Birch Body Scrub,
Calendula Baby Cream,
Calendula Baby Cream - Travel,
Calendula Cream Bath,
Calendula Diaper Care,
Calendula Diaper Care - Travel,
Calendula Lotion,
Calendula Lotion - Travel,
Calendula Shampoo & Body Wash,
Citrus Creamy Body Wash,
Citrus Hydrating Body Lotion,
Gentle Cleansing Milk,
Lavender Relaxing Body Oil,
Lavender Relaxing Body Oil - Travel,
Moisture Cream for Men,
Pomegranate Creamy Body Wash,
Pomegranate Firming Day Cream,
Pomegranate Firming Eye Cream,
Pomegranate Firming Night Cream,
Pomegranate Regen. Hand Cream,
Pomegranate Regenerating Body Lotion,
Pomegranate Regenerating Body Oil,
Sea Buckthorn Body Oil,
Sea Buckthorn Body Oil - Travel,
Sea Buckthorn Creamy Body Wash,
Sea Buckthorn Hand Cream,
Sea Buckthorn Replenishing Body Lotion