Skip Navigation LinksCultivating Beauty / Our Ingredients

Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus)

Commonly referred to as Sunflower Oil, this light-colored oil, native to Eastern Europe, the Mediterranean region and North and Central America, comes from the seeds of the Sunflower plant. The oil provides a rich source of unsaturated linoleic and oleic fatty acids and Vitamin E. Sunflower Seed Oil is soothing, calming and caring to the skin.