Skip Navigation LinksCultivating Beauty / Our Ingredients

Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis)

Pressed from the nut kernels of the Sweet Almond tree, this fine, nearly colorless and odorless oil, is especially mild and gentle. It is extremely well-tolerated by the skin and is easily absorbed. Due to its high content of essential fatty acids, it protects the skin from drying and improves the skin’s barrier function, keeping it smooth and supple.