Skip Navigation LinksOur Products / Product Details
Weleda > Our Products > Body > Travel Sizes & Kits > Travel - Wild Rose Body Oil

Travel - Wild Rose Body Oil

pampering skin care

  • Efficacious plant oils and extracts impart skin-brightening with renewing vitamins and antioxidants
  • Jojoba seed and almond oil moisturize, nourish and quickly absorb into skin
  • Aroma of pure organic roses provides harmonizing aromatherapeutic

0.34 FL OZ (10ml) | Price: US$3.00

  Add To Cart
Share on Facebook
Travel - Wild Rose Body Oil

How to use

Apply a small amount of Wild Rose Body Oil to damp skin. Massage in a circular motion (always towards the heart) until it is absorbed.

pampering skin care

Deserving skin finds indulgent renewal and radiant beauty with this luxurious body oil. It’s a full-body pampering with our most precious extract for rich moisture and a nourished glow.

Your skin is rendered lusciously supple and protected from skin-damaging free radicals and environmental influences by the essential fatty acids antioxidants and vitamins A and E that are highly concentrated in our organic rosehip seed oil. Organic rose flower oil is prized for its harmonizing aroma therapeutic properties that promote your inner balance and relaxation. A base of organic jojoba seed oil ensures this blend is easily absorbed, keeping your skin soft to the touch and giving you a radiant glow. It’s always a pleasure to receive roses, and having their very essence wrapped around your entire being is a beautifying experience that goes beyond skin deep.

Rosehip (Rosa Moschata) Seed Oil

Commonly referred to as the Musk Rose or Rosehip, this plant is made up of thorny branches, white or pink blossoms and orange fruits (haws) which contain the precious Rosehip Seed Oil. This yellow-toned, odorless oil is regarded as an extremely high grade oil. Rich in antioxidants, it is comprised of Vitamins A and E, helping to fight free radical damage and promote new cell growth. Rosehip Seed Oil is also comprised of an exceptionally high amount of Linoleic and Linolenic essential fatty acids, supporting the skin’s elasticity and keeping it well-nourished. This easily absorbed oil is often used to heal scars and damaged skin.

Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil

Pressed from the nut kernels of the Sweet Almond tree, this fine, nearly colorless and odorless oil, is especially mild and gentle. It is extremely well-tolerated by the skin and is easily absorbed. Due to its high content of essential fatty acids, it protects the skin from drying and improves the skin’s barrier function, keeping it smooth and supple.

Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Seed Oil

Commonly referred to as the Jojoba plant, this evergreen shrub bears olive-shaped fruits and grows wild in arid environments, such as Arizona Mexico and South America. Jojoba Oil is derived from the seeds (beans) within the fruits. This oil, classified as a wax, is easily absorbed by the skin and is especially beneficial in treating inflamed and irritated skin conditions.

» Submit your product review!

  • Read Reviews on Other Products >